Entrepreneur Visa

UK Visa & Investment Partners has relationships with the best UK immigration lawyers which will enable you to obtain a UK Entrepreneur Visa provided all requested documents are provided by you.  Our legal associates have excellent relationships with the UK Border Agency and have an unparalleled track record in achieving successful entrepreneur visa applications.

To assist with the process, we will liaise with banks and lawyers to ensure the correct supporting documents are obtained, both in terms of format and content. If need be we can arrange introductions to banks, where the staff have experience assisting with UK Entrepreneur Visa applications.

We will oversee the management of your investment to ensure that you satisfy the stringent requirements to obtain and keep your visa.

Initial Application

In order to apply for the UK Entrepreneur Visa, for an initial 3-year period, you are required to:

    • Have £200,000 available to invest in the UK (or £100,000 if you are part of an Entrepreneurial Team of two business partners);
    • Prior to application for 90 days, show a maintenance funds balance of £900 (or £3,100 if outside UK); and
    • Show you have the required English language capability (either as a national of a majority English speaking country, a holder of accepted English language degree or accredited English language test)

Two-Year Extension

After 3 years it is possible to obtain a 2-year Extension Visa, for which you will need to show:

    • You have invested £200,000 in a UK business in the form of equity or an unsecured loan;
    • You were appointed as a Director of a UK company within 6 months of obtaining the visa; and
    • Your investment has resulted in the creation of the equivalent of 2 full time jobs for 12 months

Indefinite Leave to Remain

After 5 years it is then possible to apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain (permanent residency). In order to achieve this you will need to show that you met the residency requirement of spending at least 185 days per year in each of the last 5 years in the UK.

In instances where 10 jobs have been created or a total turnover of £5 million, then it is possible to accelerate your route to Indefinite Leave to Remain to 3 years.

[]
1 Step 1

Quick Contact

Nameyour full name
PhonePlease include your country code
Your message
0 / 100
Previous
Next
FormCraft - WordPress form builder

Our Case Management Services

A chart outlining the investment services we provide for your UK Entrepreneur Visa application and our case management procedures can be viewed by clicking here.

Investor Visa

Tell me more...

Entrepreneur Visa

Tell me more..

Relocation Services

Tell me more...